Armoured LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm,Multimode,OM4(50/125),LSZH(OFNR)
Click to open expanded view

Armoured LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm,Multimode,OM4(50/125),LSZH(OFNR)

The armored fiber optic patch cord is a thin flexible stainless steel sleeve attached to the fiber, and the flame retardant PVC/ LSZH coating is applied to the sleeve to achieve moisture-proof and fireproof functions. Therefore, its environ...

4.9
Model:
TXM4AL-LCLC03D
Item location:
Jiangsu, China
Specification:

The armored fiber optic patch cord is a thin flexible stainless steel sleeve attached to the fiber, and the flame retardant PVC/ LSZH coating is applied to the sleeve to achieve moisture-proof and fireproof functions. Therefore, its environmental applicability is strong and can be directly laid in the engine room for access to field equipment and various harsh environments. There is no need to use the protection casing, save space, easy to install, make the construction wiring simple and convenient, reduce the loss in the construction process, and improve the service life of the optical fiber jump wiring, improve the safety and stability of the whole system. Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) specializes in manufacturing of high-quality fiber optic patch cords and networking patch cables. The performance of the products is fully in line with international standards such as IEC, TIA and Telcordia.

 

 

Main Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss; Excellent interchangeability, repeated pluggability and even easy to operation.

 

 

Product Standards

Meets IEC 61754 Series, Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4 Standard

Fireproof endurance rating: Low smoke (IEC61304), zero halogen/ free of halogen (IEC60754-1), Flame retardancy (IEC60332-3C)

 

 

 Material Specification

OD(Outer Diameter)

Jacket Material

Jacket Color

Tight Buffer Material

Armored type     

Flame Rating

Central Strength Member

2.0

PVC/LSZH

Aqua/Violet/Yellow/Gray

PE

Spiral Steel Strip

OFN/OFNR

Nylon/ Kevlar

3.0

PVC/LSZH

Aqua/Violet/Yellow/Gray

PE

Spiral Steel Strip

OFN/OFNR

Nylon/ Kevlar

 

 

Mechanical Properties

Fiber Count

Static Bending Radius(mm)

Dynamic Bending Radius(mm)

Operating Temperature

Installation Temperature

Transport and Storage Temperature

Packaging

1

10D

20D

-20°C ~ 70°C

-5°C ~50°C

-20°C ~ 70°C

PE Bag/ OPP Bag

2

10D

20D

-20°C ~ 70°C

-5°C ~ 50°C

-20°C ~ 70°C

PE Bag/ OPP Bag

 

 

 Connector Performance

Connector Type

Lapping Methods

Interchangeability

Vibration

Loss Value(dB)

Insertion Loss(dB)

Return Loss(dB)

LC/ST/FC/SC

UPC

≦0.2

≦0.2

≦0.3

≦0.2

50

 

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Grade

Core Diameter (μm)

Bandwidth (MHz*km)

Operating Wavelengths (nm)

Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)

 

OM3

50/125

2000

850/1300

3.0/1.0

 

OM4

50/125

4700

850/1300

3.0/1.0

 

G652D

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

 

G657A/B

9/125

NA

1310/1550

0.36/0.22

 

 

 

Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) specializes in the manufacture of high-quality optic cables, fiber optic patch cords, data cables and networking patch cables, besides, all products have passed CE, RoHS, FCC and other international certifications. In addition, Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) has obtained international certifications such as ISO9001 Quality Management System, ISO14001 Environment System and OHSMS18001.



Related products