LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm,OM2(50/125),PVC(OFNR)
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm,OM2(50/125),PVC(OFNR)

Fiber optic patch cord are widely used in telecommunication networks, high-speed LANs, and access networks (AN). Fibre-opticalseriesproducts produced by Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) are all made of high-quality PVC/LS...

4.9
Model:
TXM2P-LCSC03D
Item location:
Jiangsu, China
Specification:

Fiber optic patch cord are widely used in telecommunication networks, high-speed LANs, and access networks (AN). Fibre-optical series products produced by Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) are all made of high-quality PVC/LSZH jacket and high-level fiber core and all performances are in full compliance with international standards such as IEC, TIA and Telcordia. At the same time, it is equipped with high-quality connector parts and superior ceramic ferrule to provide extremely low transmission loss and optimal transmission performance for fiber optic cabling system.

 

All fiber optic patch cords manufactured by Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) are strictly tested before shipping out to ensure surface smoothness of each end surface,  insertion loss and return loss are in line with international telecommunication standards. Multi- mode fiber optic patch cord manufactured by Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) use 50/125µm graded index multi- mode optical fibers, which meets or superior to the ISO/IEC 11801 OM2, IEC 60793-2-10A1a.1 and TIA/EIA-492AAAB-A technical specifications.

 

Main Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss; Excellent interchangeability, repeated pluggability and even easy to operation.

 

Product Standards

Meets IEC 61754 Series, Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4 Standard

Fireproof endurance rating: Low smoke (IEC61304), zero halogen/ free of halogen (IEC60754-1), Flame retardancy (IEC60332-3C)

 

Material Specification

OD(Outer Diameter)

Jacket Material

Jacket Color

Tight Buffer Material

Tight Buffer Color

Flame Rating

Central Strength Member

0.9

——

Orange

PE

Orange

OFN/OFNR

——

2.0

PVC/LSZH

Orange

PE

Orange/White

OFN/OFNR

Nylon/ Kevlar

3.0

PVC/LSZH

Orange

PE

Orange/White

OFN/OFNR

Nylon/ Kevlar

 

 

Mechanical Properties

Fiber Count

Static Bending Radius(mm)

Dynamic Bending Radius(mm)

Operating Temperature

Installation Temperature

Transport and Storage Temperature

Packaging

1

10D

20D

-20°C ~ 70°C

-5°C ~50°C

-20°C ~ 70°C

PE Bag/ OPP Bag

2

10D

20D

-20°C ~ 70°C

-5°C ~ 50°C

-20°C ~ 70°C

PE Bag/ OPP Bag

 

Connector Performance

Connector Type

Lapping Methods

Interchangeability

Vibration

Loss Value(dB)

Insertion Loss(dB)

Return Loss(dB)

LC/ST/FC/SC

UPC

≦0.2

≦0.2

≦0.3

≦0.2

50

 

 

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Grade

Core Diameter (μm)

Bandwidth (MHz*km)

Operating Wavelengths (nm)

Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)

 

OM2

50/125

500

850/1300

3.0/1.0

 

 

Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) specializes in the manufacture of high-quality optic cables, fiber optic patch cords, data cables and networking patch cables, besides, all products have passed CE, RoHS, FCC and other international certifications. In addition, Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd (Buycable.net) has obtained international certifications such as ISO9001 Quality Management System, ISO14001 Environment System and OHSMS18001.


Related products